Today International Day of Micro, Small and Medium-sized Enterprises is marked An exhibition showcasing products and services from over 150 domestic companies is currently underway. The product of artificial intelligence for intelligent search has been developed in Azerbaijan. The "Investment Journey" event took place this time in the city of Sheki Meeting with Students of Baku Business University The "Advertising Exhibition of Local Companies" launches Importance of applying Environmental, Social, and Corporate governance principles for business Exhibition-sale fairs will be held in the regions of the country A document was signed between KOBİA and the Belarusian Chamber of Commerce and Industry The number of entities awarded with the "Startup" certificate has reached 151
The meetings with entrepreneurs within the state-business cooperation platform are underway. 20.04.24
The meetings with entrepreneurs within the state-business cooperation platform are underway.
The entrepreneurs were informed about state support measures, as well as their suggestions were received, and the issues were addressed during the meetings held in the districts of  Gakh and Jalilabad.
The meetings organized by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMB) and attended by relevant state entities, convened with business entities engaged in beekeeping in Gakh district, as well as potato and strawberry cultivation in Jalilabad district.
In total, approximately 70 entrepreneurs participated in the meetings.
During the meetings convened within the framework of the state-entrepreneur cooperation platform, there was a robust exchange of opinions concerning contemporary issues in the agrarian sector, as well as the proposals and challenges faced by entrepreneurs were thoroughly examined, and the issues were addressed to the representatives from relevant institutions.
Moreover, entrepreneurs were informed in detail about the mechanisms of state support for business activities, including government-subsidized loans, import-export procedures, insurance payments, and support tools for the sale of finished products at the meetings.