Today International Day of Micro, Small and Medium-sized Enterprises is marked An exhibition showcasing products and services from over 150 domestic companies is currently underway. The product of artificial intelligence for intelligent search has been developed in Azerbaijan. The "Investment Journey" event took place this time in the city of Sheki Meeting with Students of Baku Business University The "Advertising Exhibition of Local Companies" launches Importance of applying Environmental, Social, and Corporate governance principles for business Exhibition-sale fairs will be held in the regions of the country A document was signed between KOBİA and the Belarusian Chamber of Commerce and Industry The number of entities awarded with the "Startup" certificate has reached 151
Prime Minister Ali Asadov meets with the president of the World Minifootball Federation 06.05.23
Prime Minister Ali Asadov meets with the president of the World Minifootball Federation
The Prime Minister of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ali Asadov met with the President of the World Minifootball Federation (WMF) Filip Juda on May 6.
The Minister of Youth and Sports Farid Gayibov and Honorary President of Azerbaijan Minifootball Federation (AMF) Orkhan Mammadov also attended the meeting.
The meeting emphasized that the International Minifootball Tournament on the 100th anniversary of Great Leader Heydar Aliyev was successfully held with a top level of professionalism in Baku. Held with the support of the Ministry of Youth and Sports and the organization of AMF, the tournament was notable for the participation of minifootball teams from 10 countries. The tournament ends today. Today, Azerbaijan will play against the Kazakhstan national team for the 3rd place. The final match will be held between the teams of Serbia and the Czech Republic.
At the same time, at the meeting, opinions were exchanged on efforts to promote minifootball in Azerbaijan, cooperation between the WMF and the AMF, and holding of the minifootbal world and European championships in Japan.