Students can take quizzes and win cash prizes - NEW APPLICATION Owner: Orders from "Sadarak" shopping centre are delivered to their owners by "smart" mailboxes Entrepreneur that provide innovative legal aid to citizens always support start-ups Online platform for selling artworks More than 80 projects have been placed on the investment portal by entrepreneurs for financing From "Gobu Park" to East Zangezur with the blessing of Ilham Aliyev 5 state institutions provided more services to entrepreneurs at "Baku SMB House" in 2023 February will see meetings and educational events for entrepreneurs covering a range of topics Start-up in Azerbaijan with an innovative method to plan weddings intends to go international First-ever cyber awareness and phishing simulation portal in Azerbaijan
Entrepreneurs and Managers in Germany 05.03.20
Entrepreneurs and Managers in Germany
The next training course for Azerbaijani entrepreneurs and managers in Germany has been jointly launched by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA) of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the German Society for International Cooperation (GIZ).
Eighteen entrepreneurs and managers operating in different sectors of the economy in our country participates in training courses at the education center of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry for Munich and Upper Bavaria of Germany, industrial training in relevant enterprises, and holds business meetings with specialized companies within the "German-Azerbaijani Joint Program for the professional development of Managers in Business Community of Azerbaijan."
Entrepreneurs and managers operating in tourism, sugar beet production, recycling and sale of domestic waste, logistics, furniture production, and construction dominates among entrepreneurs and managers.
In total, 440 entrepreneurs and managers underwent training courses in Germany.
Moreover, GIZ specialists are conducting interviews with entrepreneurs and managers at SMBDA to identify the next group to be trained in Germany in June-July 2020.