SME World Forum held in Baku Cooperation between education and entrepreneurship discussed A MoU signed between KOBİA and relevant institutions of Morocco Students explore the basics of entrepreneurship within the SME World Forum held in Baku Exhibition of local producers to be held Bee drones - one of the most beneficial technologies of the future MoU signed between KOBİA and SCODA in Shanghai Craft and creativity exhibition-fair held in Ganja Entrepreneur Elmar Asgarzade: "Grants provided by KOBİA play a substantial role in supporting entrepreneurs" About 285,000 services provided to entrepreneurs at SMB houses in 9 months of 2023
"Startup" certificate given to 3 more micro and small entrepreneurs 05.05.23
"Startup" certificate given to 3 more micro and small entrepreneurs
The Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) awarded the "Startup" certificate to 3 more SMBs. As a result, total 94 SMBs have received the "Startup" certificate.
"Startup" certificates were presented for the online educational platform of "Schoolplus" LLC, the online platform for renting garden houses of "Bag Evim" LLC, and the "Yigim" payment system of "Drakaris" LLC.
The "Startup" certificate is a document that exempts SMBs from profit and income tax on their income from innovation activities for a period of three years from the date of receipt of the certificate.
Micro and small business entities whose projects are under development are encouraged to apply to KOBİA for a "Startup" certificate. For the application form and other required documents, as well as detailed information about the relevant criteria, please visit  the following link: