Today International Day of Micro, Small and Medium-sized Enterprises is marked An exhibition showcasing products and services from over 150 domestic companies is currently underway. The product of artificial intelligence for intelligent search has been developed in Azerbaijan. The "Investment Journey" event took place this time in the city of Sheki Meeting with Students of Baku Business University The "Advertising Exhibition of Local Companies" launches Importance of applying Environmental, Social, and Corporate governance principles for business Exhibition-sale fairs will be held in the regions of the country A document was signed between KOBİA and the Belarusian Chamber of Commerce and Industry The number of entities awarded with the "Startup" certificate has reached 151
Meeting with entrepreneurs in Gazakh district 19.09.23
Meeting with entrepreneurs in Gazakh district
At the event with the engagement of some 200 farmers and entrepreneurs, information was provided on the investment promotion document, access to financial resources of SMBs, preferential loans of the state, subsidies, insurance of farmland.
An event was held for entrepreneurs on the themes "Agrarian insurance for sustainable farming", "Elimination of informal employment", "State support for the development of small and medium-sized businesses" in Gazakh district.
Nearly 200 farmers and entrepreneurs attended the meeting jointly organized by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA), Gazakh District Executive Power, the Agrarian Insurance Fund and State Employment Agency.
At the meeting, the representatives of the relevant state bodies informed the business entities about the investment promotion document, access to financial resources of SMBs, business and preferential loans given by authorized banks for business activities, registration of subsidies, and insurance of agricultural land, the questions of farmers and entrepreneurs were addressed and their suggestions were heard.