SME World Forum held in Baku Cooperation between education and entrepreneurship discussed A MoU signed between KOBİA and relevant institutions of Morocco Students explore the basics of entrepreneurship within the SME World Forum held in Baku Exhibition of local producers to be held Bee drones - one of the most beneficial technologies of the future MoU signed between KOBİA and SCODA in Shanghai Craft and creativity exhibition-fair held in Ganja Entrepreneur Elmar Asgarzade: "Grants provided by KOBİA play a substantial role in supporting entrepreneurs" About 285,000 services provided to entrepreneurs at SMB houses in 9 months of 2023
Conference on "Moscow-Baku: Dialogue of Two Capitals" held 05.05.23
Conference on "Moscow-Baku: Dialogue of Two Capitals" held
At the conference, it was underlined that KOBİA can provide support to Russian business people in identifying local partners for business cooperation through a wide network of SMB Friends.
A conference on "Moscow-Baku: Dialogue of Two Capitals" was held in Baku.
Speaking at the event, Mr. Orkhan Mammadov, the Chairman of the Board of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency, shared his views on the prospects of expanding cooperation in the field of small and medium business between our countries. It was emphasized that the Agency cooperates with relevant agencies of Russia in the field of SMBs. KOBİA engages actively in business-oriented events held in Russia.
The chairman of KOBİA, who conveyed information on the activities of the agency, the support and services provided to SMBs, pointed out that the Agency can support Russian business circles in identifying local partners, and KOBİA has a wide network of SMB Friends in the regions of the country.