Today International Day of Micro, Small and Medium-sized Enterprises is marked An exhibition showcasing products and services from over 150 domestic companies is currently underway. The product of artificial intelligence for intelligent search has been developed in Azerbaijan. The "Investment Journey" event took place this time in the city of Sheki Meeting with Students of Baku Business University The "Advertising Exhibition of Local Companies" launches Importance of applying Environmental, Social, and Corporate governance principles for business Exhibition-sale fairs will be held in the regions of the country A document was signed between KOBİA and the Belarusian Chamber of Commerce and Industry The number of entities awarded with the "Startup" certificate has reached 151
"A meeting was held with the students, the members of “Young MÜSİAD Azerbaijan” 04.06.24
"A meeting was held with the students, the members of “Young MÜSİAD Azerbaijan”
The young participants were informed about the support and services rendered for entrepreneurs, as well as the activities of KOBİA, and their questions were addressed."
"A meeting was held at the 'Baku SMB House' with Turkish students studying in Baku and young members of “Young MÜSİAD Azerbaijan.”
The information on the support and services rendered by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) to start and expand businesses, and the activities of the Agency was provided as well as questions of interest from students were addressed during the meeting organized within the framework of the project “By Protocol” implemented by “Young MÜSİAD Azerbaijan”.
Mr. Orxan Mammadov, the Chairman of the Management Board of KOBİA, Mr. Akif Bashoghlu, the leader of “Young MÜSİAD Azerbaijan”, as well as Turkish students studying at prestigious higher education institutions such as Baku State University, Azerbaijan Architecture and Construction University, Azerbaijan Medical University, and Azerbaijan Technical University participated at the meeting.
Besides, the youth got acquainted with the line of business of the “Baku SMB House”.